Is Gerber Lil' Bits Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon,8 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain oat flour
- oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flour And Oat Flour (Contains Wheat), Apple Flakes, Apple Flavored Bits (Apple, Corn Starch), Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Potassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Electrolytic Iron, Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Zinc Sulfate, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin B12, Folic Acid
Check Gerber Lil' Bits Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon,8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Lil' Bits Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon,8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber Lil' Bits Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon,8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


