Is Gerber Lil' Brainies Omega-Tri Blend & DHA Kids Multivitamin Gummies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Water, Chia Seed Oil (Salvia Hispanic L), Less than 2% of: Algal Oil (Schizochytrium SP), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Colors (Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrates, Annatto Extract), Carnauba Wax.
Check Gerber Lil' Brainies Omega-Tri Blend & DHA Kids Multivitamin Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Lil' Brainies Omega-Tri Blend & DHA Kids Multivitamin Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber Lil' Brainies Omega-Tri Blend & DHA Kids Multivitamin Gummies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


