Is Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Vanilla Maple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM MEAL, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA MAPLE SEASONING (SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, NATURAL VANILLA AND MAPLE FLAVORS, SALT), CALCIUM CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (ELECTROLYTIC), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE).
Check Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Vanilla Maple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Lil' Crunchies Baked Corn Snack, Vanilla Maple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Cracker


