Is Gerber Mac & Meat Sauce Crawler Mealtime for Baby, Mac & Meat Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARROTS, COOKED ENRICHED PASTA (WATER, [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DRIED EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), TOMATO PASTE, WATER, BEEF, PEARS, RICE FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, DRIED PARSLEY.
Check Gerber Mac & Meat Sauce Crawler Mealtime for Baby, Mac & Meat Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Mac & Meat Sauce Crawler Mealtime for Baby, Mac & Meat Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Pouch


