Is Gerber Organic 2nd Foods Baby Food, Pears, Peaches & Oatmeal, 3.5 oz Pouch Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat
- organic whole grain oat flour
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pears, Organic Pear Juice (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Peach Puree, Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour (Contains Organic Wheat), Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Gerber Organic 2nd Foods Baby Food, Pears, Peaches & Oatmeal, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic 2nd Foods Baby Food, Pears, Peaches & Oatmeal, 3.5 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerber Organic 2nd Foods Baby Food, Pears, Peaches & Oatmeal, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


