Is Gerber Organic Biscuits Honey Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic eggs

organic eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cornstarch, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Honey, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Asparaginase

Check Gerber Organic Biscuits Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerber Organic Biscuits Honey is available at 2 retailers

FortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast