Is Gerber Organic Cherry Fruit Infused Water, Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural cherry flavor
organic natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CHERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR.
Check Gerber Organic Cherry Fruit Infused Water, Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic Cherry Fruit Infused Water, Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


