Is Gerber Organic For Toddler Plant-tastic Sweet Potato Cherry Smash With Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic whole grain oat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sweet Potatoes, Organic Apples, Water, Organic Cherries, Organic Cooked Navy Beans (water, Organic Navy Beans), Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour (contains Wheat), Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Cinnamon, Citrus Pectin. Contains: Wheat.
Check Gerber Organic For Toddler Plant-tastic Sweet Potato Cherry Smash With Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic For Toddler Plant-tastic Sweet Potato Cherry Smash With Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


