Is Gerber Organic Toddler Coconut Water Banana Mango & Squash Splashers Pouch Multipack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water
organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Water, Water, Organic Bananas, Organic Mangoes, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), To Maintain Color
Check Gerber Organic Toddler Coconut Water Banana Mango & Squash Splashers Pouch Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Organic Toddler Coconut Water Banana Mango & Squash Splashers Pouch Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


