Is Gerber Power Blend Oatmeal Chickpea, Banana & Chia Organic Probiotic Cereal for Baby, Oatmeal Chickpea Banana & Chia Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC BANANA FLAKES, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, B. LACTIS CULTURES, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CHOLINE BITARTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (ELECTROLYTIC), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.
Check Gerber Power Blend Oatmeal Chickpea, Banana & Chia Organic Probiotic Cereal for Baby, Oatmeal Chickpea Banana & Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Power Blend Oatmeal Chickpea, Banana & Chia Organic Probiotic Cereal for Baby, Oatmeal Chickpea Banana & Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


