Is Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry-apple flavored puffs offer a light, airy crunch that dissolves easily, designed for self-feeding and finger-food practice. Commonly used as a portable snack for toddlers, reviewers note consistent child acceptance, convenient packaging, and mess-free handling, while some mention occasional crumbling during transport and ease of portion control in small containers.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-apple flavored puffs offer a light, airy crunch that dissolves easily, designed for self-feeding and finger-food practice. Commonly used as a portable snack for toddlers, reviewers note consistent child acceptance, convenient packaging, and mess-free handling, while some mention occasional crumbling during transport and ease of portion control in small containers.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Natural Strawberry Apple Flavor (Includes Strawberry Juice Concentrate and Acetic Acid), Dried Apple Puree, Mixed Tocopherols (to Maintain Freshness), Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamins and Minerals: Choline Bitartrate, Iron (Electrolytic), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacinamide (a B Vitamin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride).
Check Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Bees, Bugs & Butterflies Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry; Raspberry; Apple
Gerber Graduates Puffs Apple Cinnamon
Gerber 2nd Foods Apple Chicken Dinner Baby Food, 4 Oz. Tubs, 2 Count
Good & Gather Mixed Fruit Grape, Strawberry, Orange, Apple, Blue Raspberry & Cherry Fruit Flavored Snacks, Mixed Fruit
Cow & Gate Apple Strawberry & Banana Baby Food Fruit Pot , 6+ Months, 4x100g
Where to buy
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


