No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Cultured Lowfat Milk, Peaches, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Milk, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Gelatin, Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Cultured Cream.

Check Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch | Spoonful