No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Cultured Lowfat Milk, Peaches, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Nonfat Milk, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Gelatin, Vitamin C, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E, Cultured Cream.

Check Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Gerber Toddler Food, Fruit & Yogurt Peaches & Cream, 3.5 oz Pouch | Spoonful