Is Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic grade a skim milk
- organic grade a milk
- organic greek yogurt
organic grade a skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC GREEK YOGURT (ORGANIC GRADE A SKIM MILK, ORGANIC GRADE A MILK, CULTURES), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Gluten Free Apple Pie Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Good & Gather 100% Pure Maple Syrup, Organic
Made Good Mornings Organic Baked Oat Cups Banana Chocolate Chip
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Organic Coconut Milk - 13.5oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


