Is Gerbs Banana Chips Unsweetened, 2 LBS – Unsulfured & Preservative Free - Top 14 Allergy Friendly & NON GMO - Product of Philippines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Chips (Coconut Oil), Packaged On Dedicated Equipment By Gerbs Allergen Friendly Foods
Check Gerbs Banana Chips Unsweetened, 2 LBS – Unsulfured & Preservative Free - Top 14 Allergy Friendly & NON GMO - Product of Philippines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerbs Banana Chips Unsweetened, 2 LBS – Unsulfured & Preservative Free - Top 14 Allergy Friendly & NON GMO - Product of Philippines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Gerbs Banana Chips Unsweetened, 2 LBS – Unsulfured & Preservative Free - Top 14 Allergy Friendly & NON GMO - Product of Philippines is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


