Is Gerbs Wild Black Rice - 2 LBS - Top 14 Food Allergy Free & NON GMO – Vegan, Keto Safe & Kosher - Premium Black Whole Grain, Product of Canada Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Black Rice, Product Of Canada - Manufactured & Packaged By Gerbs Allergen Friendly Foods

Check Gerbs Wild Black Rice - 2 LBS - Top 14 Food Allergy Free & NON GMO – Vegan, Keto Safe & Kosher - Premium Black Whole Grain, Product of Canada against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Gerbs Wild Black Rice - 2 LBS - Top 14 Food Allergy Free & NON GMO – Vegan, Keto Safe & Kosher - Premium Black Whole Grain, Product of Canada is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Whole

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
ChewyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSalad