Is GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING RED 3), ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL & PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL, SALT.

Check GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go