Is GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING RED 3), ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL & PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL, SALT.
Check GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GERMACK, DARK CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


