Is Germack Pistachio Company Motown Mix, 29 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberry Juice, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat (Milk), Vanilla, Soy Lecithin), Raisins, Almonds, Peanuts, Salt, Canola Oil

Check Germack Pistachio Company Motown Mix, 29 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Germack Pistachio Company Motown Mix, 29 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping