Is GERMAN BRAND NATURAL CASING FRANKS, GERMAN BRAND Oat Free?

Description
These sausages offer a mildly seasoned, savory profile with a pronounced snap to the bite and a juicy interior. Texture balances firm exterior and tender bite. Commonly grilled, boiled or pan-seared for sandwiches, barbeques and casual meals. Reviewers frequently note consistent size, reliable snap and straightforward, traditional flavor and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These sausages offer a mildly seasoned, savory profile with a pronounced snap to the bite and a juicy interior. Texture balances firm exterior and tender bite. Commonly grilled, boiled or pan-seared for sandwiches, barbeques and casual meals. Reviewers frequently note consistent size, reliable snap and straightforward, traditional flavor and convenience.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Veal And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Flavorings, Modified Food Starch, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate, Natural Casing Derived From Lamb, Pork, Natural Casing Derived From Lamb
Check GERMAN BRAND NATURAL CASING FRANKS, GERMAN BRAND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GERMAN BRAND NATURAL CASING FRANKS, GERMAN BRAND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
GERMAN BRAND NATURAL CASING FRANKS, GERMAN BRAND is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


