Is German Bruder Basil Cheese Cut & Wrapped Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes, Smoke, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Egg White Lysozyme, Contains Milk, Eggs
Check German Bruder Basil Cheese Cut & Wrapped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Bruder Basil Cheese Cut & Wrapped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
German Bruder Basil Cheese Cut & Wrapped is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


