Is GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE SPRINKLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE PIECES [SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLAKES, COCONUT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


