Is GERMAN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GERMAN CHOCOLATE SHAKE, GERMAN CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy fiber
- soy protein isolate
soy fiber
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BARNDADS FIBERDX (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, OAT FIBER, SOY FIBER, PSYLLIUM, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAX SEED, BEET FIBER, CELLULOSE, OAT BRAN FIBER, LECITHIN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CASEINATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, AND SUCRALOSE
Check GERMAN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GERMAN CHOCOLATE SHAKE, GERMAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GERMAN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED GERMAN CHOCOLATE SHAKE, GERMAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


