Is German cooked sausages selection Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bierwurst: Pork (85%), Water, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Nutmeg, Sugar, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrate; Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Mace, White Pepper, Garlic, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Extrawurst: Pork (82%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrate, Garlic, White Onion. Schinkenwurst: Pork (85%), Water, Salt, Garlic, White Pepper, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrate; Antioxidants: Sodium Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate; Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Sodium Nitrate; White Onion, Mace Allergy advice:

Check German cooked sausages selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece, Slice

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep