Is German Farmer Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wheat flour water salt yeast
Check German Farmer Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Farmer Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


