Is GERMAN MUSTARD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CANE SUGAR, WHITE WINE, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC EXTRACT, HORSERADISH EXTRACT AND SPICES.

Check GERMAN MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping