Is German Salami Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Corn syrup solids, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium ascorbate, Garlic, Lactic acid starter culture, Sodium nitrate, Sodium nitrite, Natural smoke.
Check German Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
German Salami is available at 1 retailer
Independent City Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySaltySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


