Is German Salami Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, beef, water, salt, glucose, flavour, spices, dextrose, sodium ascorbate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, garlic powder.
Check German Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice, Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


