Is German Style Cheese Kransky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- rennet
- enzyme
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (78%), Cheese (10%) {Cheese [Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzyme (Rennet)], Water, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (450, 452, 339), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (200)}, Water, Salt, Seasoning Mix, Stabilisers (450, 451, 452), Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Edible Casing. Smoked.
Check German Style Cheese Kransky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open German Style Cheese Kransky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS


