Is GERMAN STYLE PICKLES Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GHERKINS, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, DILL, ONIONS, BELL PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACT, SACCHARIN.

Check GERMAN STYLE PICKLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GERMAN STYLE PICKLES is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
VinegaryTangySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnackingTopping