Is German Style Potato Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Potatoes, Real Bacon Pieces (Pork Cured with Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Contains one or more of the Following: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Apple Flavor [May Contain Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring], Flavoring), Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, #1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Turmeric), Green Onions, Sugar, Whole Grain Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar [Red Wine, White Distilled, White Wine], Sugar, Salt, White Wine, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Annatto), Apple Cider Vinegar, Parsley, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Black Pepper.

Check German Style Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Side Dish · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySmoky
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking