Is Germantown Commissary Hot BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Water Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Carmel Color, Garlic, Sugar Spices, Anchovies, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Spices, Sugar, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Capsicum
Check Germantown Commissary Hot BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Germantown Commissary Hot BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Germantown Commissary Hot BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


