Is Gerolsteiner Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 25.3 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f
- natural carbon dioxide
do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Natural Carbon Dioxide, Mineral Water, Natural Carbon Dioxide
Check Gerolsteiner Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 25.3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerolsteiner Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 25.3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Gerolsteiner Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 25.3 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Water · Bottle


