Is GEROLSTEINER WATER MINERAL SPRKL 6PK Pack Of 4 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f
  • natural carbon dioxide

do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mineral Water, Natural Carbon Dioxide, Mineral Water, Natural Carbon Dioxide

Check GEROLSTEINER WATER MINERAL SPRKL 6PK Pack Of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GEROLSTEINER WATER MINERAL SPRKL 6PK Pack Of 4 is available at 7 retailers

KrogerShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go