Is Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Duo 2 Waffles 2.8oz (Caramel waffle) (10 pcs) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • palm oil/ rapeseed oil/ sunflower oil/ coconut oil

palm oil/ rapeseed oil/ sunflower oil/ coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils: Palm Oil/ Rapeseed Oil/ Sunflower Oil/ Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Barn Egg, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin/ E471, Caramel, Herbs And Spices: Cinnamon, Raising Agent: E500, Natural Flavour (Caramel), Acid: Citric Acid

Check Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Duo 2 Waffles 2.8oz (Caramel waffle) (10 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Duo 2 Waffles 2.8oz (Caramel waffle) (10 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispySoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee