Is Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Duo 2 Waffles 2.8oz (Caramel waffle) (10 pcs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- palm oil/ rapeseed oil/ sunflower oil/ coconut oil
palm oil/ rapeseed oil/ sunflower oil/ coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils: Palm Oil/ Rapeseed Oil/ Sunflower Oil/ Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Barn Egg, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin/ E471, Caramel, Herbs And Spices: Cinnamon, Raising Agent: E500, Natural Flavour (Caramel), Acid: Citric Acid
Check Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Duo 2 Waffles 2.8oz (Caramel waffle) (10 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Duo 2 Waffles 2.8oz (Caramel waffle) (10 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Duo 2 Waffles 2.8oz (Caramel waffle) (10 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


