Is Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Standup Bag 14.11oz (Caramel waffle) (2 pcs) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • barn egg

barn egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oils: Palm Oil/ Rapeseed Oil/ Sunflower Oil/ Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Barn Egg, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin/ E471, Caramel, Herbs And Spices: Cinnamon, Raising Agent: E500, Natural Flavour (Caramel), Acid: Citric Acid

Check Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Standup Bag 14.11oz (Caramel waffle) (2 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerrit, Gerrit's Bakery Stroopwafels Standup Bag 14.11oz (Caramel waffle) (2 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping