Is Gerrit, Gerrit's Chocolate Rocks (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithine E-322), Vanillin, Food Colors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 2, Yellow 6, Polii Sher (Gum Arabii C), Carnauba Wax
Check Gerrit, Gerrit's Chocolate Rocks (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerrit, Gerrit's Chocolate Rocks (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gerrit, Gerrit's Chocolate Rocks (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


