Is Gerrit's Broadway Licorice Rolls Strawberry Flavor 2 Ounce Rolls - (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt Lecithin, Shellac, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red No, 40)
Check Gerrit's Broadway Licorice Rolls Strawberry Flavor 2 Ounce Rolls - (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerrit's Broadway Licorice Rolls Strawberry Flavor 2 Ounce Rolls - (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Gerrit's Broadway Licorice Rolls Strawberry Flavor 2 Ounce Rolls - (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Roll


