Is Gerry's Go Low Carb Sliced Keto Bread High Protein Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Seeds (Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Hemp Seeds), Wheat Gluten, Lupin Flour, Soy Flour, Wheat Bran, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Dark Roasted Malt Flour
Check Gerry's Go Low Carb Sliced Keto Bread High Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerry's Go Low Carb Sliced Keto Bread High Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


