Is Gerry'S Wraps Go Low Carb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • gluten from wheat

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Modified Wheat Starch (1412), Wheat Flour (Folic Acid, Thiamin), Canola Oil , Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Vegetable Gum (412), Lodised Sea Salt, Humectant (422), Raising Agents (450, 500), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservatives (281, 202), Emulsifier (471), Enzyme

Check Gerry'S Wraps Go Low Carb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gerry'S Wraps Go Low Carb is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking