Is Gerry'S Wraps Low Carb Spinach Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- 422
- 471
- humectant
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Modified Wheat Starch (1412), Wheat Flour (Vitamins Folic Acid, Thiamin), Canola Oil , Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Spinach, Vegetable Gum (412), Iodised Sea Salt, Humectant (422), Raising Agents (450, 500), Acidity Regulator (297), Preservatives (281, 202), Emulsifier (471), Enzyme
Check Gerry'S Wraps Low Carb Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gerry'S Wraps Low Carb Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
Where to buy
Gerry'S Wraps Low Carb Spinach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


