Is Gertrude Hawk Chocolates Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Smidgens Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
- partially defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SALT), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS. Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy. May Contain Egg, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Gertrude Hawk Chocolates Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Smidgens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gertrude Hawk Chocolates Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Smidgens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


