Is Get lean & toned bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate cookie pieces
- whey powder
- chocolate flavored coating
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein nuggets (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), chocolate flavored coating (sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), corn syrup, chocolate cookie pieces (wheat flour, cane syrup crystals, canola oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], salt, sodium bicarbonate), milk protein isolate, fructose syrup, high oleic safflower oil, cocoa butter, fructooligosaccharides; less than 2% of the following: glycerine, calcium phosphate, natural flavor, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, vitamin and mineral blend (calcium phosphate, ascorbic acid [vit. c], magnesium oxide, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate [vit. e], niacinamide [vit. b3], zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate [vit. b5], ferrous fumarate [iron], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vit. b6], vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin [vit. b2], thiamine mononitrate [vit. b1], folic acid [vit. b9], chromium chloride, biotin [vit. b7], sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, cyanocobalamin [vit. b12]).
Check Get lean & toned bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get lean & toned bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


