Is Get lean & toned bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- b1
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +6 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein nuggets (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), chocolate flavored coating (sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), corn syrup, chocolate cookie pieces (wheat flour, cane syrup crystals, canola oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], salt, sodium bicarbonate), milk protein isolate, fructose syrup, high oleic safflower oil, cocoa butter, fructooligosaccharides; less than 2% of the following: glycerine, calcium phosphate, natural flavor, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, vitamin and mineral blend (calcium phosphate, ascorbic acid [vit. c], magnesium oxide, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate [vit. e], niacinamide [vit. b3], zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate [vit. b5], ferrous fumarate [iron], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vit. b6], vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin [vit. b2], thiamine mononitrate [vit. b1], folic acid [vit. b9], chromium chloride, biotin [vit. b7], sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, cyanocobalamin [vit. b12]).
Check Get lean & toned bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get lean & toned bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


