Is Get lean & toned bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- b12
- b2
- b1
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy protein nuggets (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), chocolate flavored coating (sugar, fractionated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), corn syrup, chocolate cookie pieces (wheat flour, cane syrup crystals, canola oil, cocoa [processed with alkali], salt, sodium bicarbonate), milk protein isolate, fructose syrup, high oleic safflower oil, cocoa butter, fructooligosaccharides; less than 2% of the following: glycerine, calcium phosphate, natural flavor, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, vitamin and mineral blend (calcium phosphate, ascorbic acid [vit. c], magnesium oxide, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate [vit. e], niacinamide [vit. b3], zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate [vit. b5], ferrous fumarate [iron], pyridoxine hydrochloride [vit. b6], vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin [vit. b2], thiamine mononitrate [vit. b1], folic acid [vit. b9], chromium chloride, biotin [vit. b7], sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, cyanocobalamin [vit. b12]).
Check Get lean & toned bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get lean & toned bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


