Is Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Apple & Blackcurrant 1L Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- d3
- biotin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Apple Juice from Concentrate 18%, Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate 2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Purple Carrot Concentrate), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (D3, C, Biotin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thaimin, B12, B6)
Check Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Apple & Blackcurrant 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Apple & Blackcurrant 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
ORGANIC RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT EVERYDAY DAL, RED LENTIL + BUTTERNUT SQUASH + COCONUT
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Where to buy
Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Apple & Blackcurrant 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


