Is Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Orange & Mango 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • natural flavourings

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

biotin
pantothenic acid
natural flavourings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Orange Juice from Concentrate 10%, Apple Juice from Concentrate 8%, Mango Juice from Concentrate 1.2%, Passionfruit Juice from Concentrate 0.8%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Colour (Beta Carotene), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamins (D3, C, Biotin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamine, B12, B6)

Check Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Orange & Mango 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Get More Vitamins Multivitamin Squash Orange & Mango 1L is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast