Is Get More Vitamins Sugar Free Pink Grapefruit Water 500Ml Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • vitamin b12
  • natural grapefruit flavouring

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Pink Grapefruit Extract, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring, Potassium Sorbate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B12

Check Get More Vitamins Sugar Free Pink Grapefruit Water 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Get More Vitamins Sugar Free Pink Grapefruit Water 500Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusAcidicTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go