Is Get Ya Yum On Coconut Macaroon Slice 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavour
natural coconut flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Blanched Almond Meal, Erythritol Gmo Free, Organic Desiccated Coconut (13%), Organic Shredded Coconut (13%), Natural Coconut Flavour (1.3%), Psyllium Husk. Contains Almonds.
Check Get Ya Yum On Coconut Macaroon Slice 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Get Ya Yum On Coconut Macaroon Slice 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


